Committee/Clubs /Association for the year 2020-2021

Committee Faculty Coordinators Student Coordinators
Sports Committee Mr. Rajkumar and Ms. Shobha KD Vijay Uttaiah (B.Com LLB)
Joe Ann John (3rd year B.A LLB)
Anirudh Nambiar (4th year B.A LLB)
Thimmaiah (2nd year BBA LLB)
Placement Cell Mr. Ivin and Ms. Sangeetha Pooja Mahajan (3rd year LLB)
ST/SC Cell Ms. Shobha Kanaka Mahalakshmi, (1st year B.Com)
Alumni association Ms. Pauline Ms. Oshin (3rd year LLB)
Mr. Rohan (3rd year LLB)
Legal Aid Cell Dr. Sneha and Ms. Aishwarya Mr.Vivian (2nd year LLB)
Rohan Subbaiah (4th BA LLB)
Moot Court Cell Mr. Sudeep, Ms. Sangeetha and Ms. Pauline Covenor - Ms. Shazia (3rd year LLB)
Co Covenor - Ms. Diksha (4th year B.A LLB)
Ms. Himali Judith (4th year B.A LLB)
Jo Ann (3rd year B.A LLB B)
Environment al law and climate justice committee Ms.Tejaswini Joanne Wilson (2nd year LLB)
Prakriti Priya (3rd year B.Com LLB)
Cultural Committee Ms. Prachi, Mr.Rajkumar and Ms.Tejaswini Maeen (4th year B.A LLB)
Parikshith (3rd year B.A LLB A)
Shalini (3rd year B.A LLB A)
Venkatesh (2nd year B.A LLB A)
AICUF Mr.Thomas President -Christopher (3rd year LLB)
Vice President -Austin (3rd year B.A LLB)
Secretary - Joseph
Treasurer: Suman (1st year LLB)
Campus Ministry Ms.Madhura and Ms.Pauline Mr.Julius Tudu (2nd year LLB)
Mr.Austin (3rd year B.A LLB)
Debate club Mr.Surjeeth and Ms.Aishwarya MUN
Thimmaiah (2nd year BBA LLB)
Abdur (1st year BBA LLB)
Tanishka Ahuja (1st year B.Com LLB)
For Debate
Pramod (2nd year B.A LLB B)
Venkatesh (2nd year B.A LLB A)
Rakshitha (3rd year B.A LLB A)
Tracy (3rd year B.A LLB A)
Poornima (3 BA LLB B)
Mamatha (2 BA LLB A)
Constitution Club Mr.Geo Mr.Zohaib (4th year B.A LLB)
Research Cell Mr.Moses and Ms.Ann Johnnie Jaza Zehra (3rd year B.A LLB)
Simi Zachariah (2nd year LLB)
Sarasa V (1st year B.Com LLB)
Music club Ms.Pauline and Mr.Abhishek Riya (4th year B.A LLB)
Shravya (3rd year BBA LLB)
Magazine Committee Mr.Geo and Ms.Pauline Thangham Chandy (4th year B.A LLB)
Zohaib (4th year B.A LLB)
Parikshith (3rd year B.A LLB)
Social Media Cell Ms.Prachi and Mr.Geo Maeen (4th year B.A LLB)
Shabil (3rd year LLB)
Parikshith (3rd year B.A A)
Amitav (2nd year B.A A)
Prabhal (4th year B.A LLB)
Literary Club Mr.Abhishek and Ms.Tejaswini Poornima Khadav (3rd year B.A LLB B)
Anandita Ray (3rd year B.A LLB A)
Film and documentary club Mr.Vishnu Abhiram Dinesh (3rd year B.A LLB B)
Progressive, critical, reading society Mr.Surjeeth Mamatha (2nd year B.A A)
Poornima (3rd year B.A B)
Commerce committee Ms.Madhura and Ms.Ann Johnnie Gowthami (2nd year B.Com LLB)
Supraja Sheshadri (1st year LLB)
Human rights club & Nivaraan - Social Action Initiative Ms.Pauline and Mr.Moses Ms. Diksha (4th year B.A LLB)
Mr,Rishab (2nd year B.Com LLB)
Harry Terry (3rd year LLB)
EDP Cell Ms.Lincy Sandhya S Akash Narayan
Law and development committee Mr.Sudeep Anubhab Das Biswas (3rd year B.A LLB B)
Karunya Sridhar, (1st year B.Com)
Visual arts committee Mr.Thomas Prakrithi Priya (3rd year B.Com)
Ananditha (3rd year B.A A)
Sushmitha (2nd year B.A A)

© 2017 SJCL all rights reserved | Designed by INTEGRO